2018 Exhibitor Registration

Exhibitor booths are sold out, but the agenda is listed along the right.

Back to Events
Show Event Info
Wednesday, April 11th, 2018 to Friday, April 13th, 2018
Hyatt Regency Hotel Albuquerque
330 Tijeras Avenue Northwest
Albuquerque, NM 87102-3269
* Registration open until 3/30/18 at 12:00 AM
Trade Show Map Sponsor 2018-04-11 00:00:00 2018-04-13 00:00:00 America/Denver 2018 Exhibitor Registration Exhibitor booths are sold out, but the agenda is listed along the right. Hyatt Regency Hotel Albuquerque 330 Tijeras Avenue Northwest Albuquerque, NM 87102-3269 Sueze Watson sueze.w@wsi-usa.net

Event Details

Reach 400 – 500 multi-family industry members

Upper Management/Agents, Property Supervisors/Asset Managers, Managers, Maintenance and Governmental Multi-Family Agencies.

  • Exhibitor Orientation Meeting or Webinar - March 1st @ 3:30pm
  • Exhibitor space includes back drape, 6' table & 2 chairs
  • Free WiFi and Electricity
  • Cocktail party Wednesday evening for exhibitors and conference attendees (casual, room TBD) - Networking
  • Game (four people will win $100 each)
  • Best Decorated Space Contest. Theme: “Spring Traning”
  • Trade Show colors: red, white & blue
  • Meals for two representatives: Wednesday: lunch and cocktail hour, Thursday: breakfast, lunch and dinner.
  • Exhibitor door prizes include brief microphone time throughout the Trade Show and Event
  • Exhibitors’ Prize Board to list the door prize winners throughout the day
  • Trade Show floor remains open until 3:30 PM with staggered breaks for conference education tracks
  • Trade Show Networking Game
  • One Parking Pass per registered representative

HOTEL ACCOMMODATIONS

More Info REGISTER

Sponsorship Opportunities

Scholarship

The Scholarship program is designed to help fund those continuing their education.

Qualifications

  • You must be a resident or a dependent of an employee who is a member of Southwest Affordable Housing Group (SWAHG) or Apartment Association of New Mexico (AANM).
  • You must be enrolled in a College/Trade School for the 2018 fall term.

Sponsor a Scholarship

Poster Contest

The Poster Contest gives residents, grades Pre-K - 12, an opportunity to win a $250.00 gift card and be in the 2018 Calendar.

Sponsor a Poster Winner

Additional Opportunities

  • Diamond Sponsor (MVP)

  • Gold Sponsor (Gold Glove)

  • Silver Sponsor (All-Star)

  • Poster Sponsor
  • Scholarship Sponsor

Sponsor Here

Exhibitors attending are listed below. To see the registered attendees, please visit the attendee registration details. 

Sueze Watson View
Sueze Watson CEO Partner WSI Trash Valet & Recycling
John Watson View
John Watson WSI Trash Valet & Recycling
Michael Welly View
Michael Welly Wilmar Industries Inc
Christi Zimmerman View
Christi Zimmerman CORT Cort
Christina Huesing View
Christina Huesing Sales Manager GET A GRIP Inc Resurfacing
Willie Nelson View
Willie Nelson Sales Representative Armour Pavement Inc
Alli Malliton View
Alli Malliton Direct Sales Manager RentPath
Sara Minnick-Lujan View
Sara Minnick-Lujan Market Development Manager Colorado and New Mexico Xfinity Communities
Andres Amador View
Andres Amador Xfinity Communities Xfinity Communities
Rochelle Feerer View
Rochelle Feerer Community Account Representative Xfinity Communities
Chris Wallace View
Chris Wallace Community Account Representative Xfinity Communities
Michelle Sanchez View
Michelle Sanchez Executive Sales Interior Logic Group Property Services
Charlie Waits View
Charlie Waits Owner Group Health and Employer Insurance Services (GHEIS)
Araceli Palafox View
Araceli Palafox Gorman Distributing Company Inc
Raymond Pisotti View
Raymond Pisotti Sales Gorman Distributing Company Inc
Joshua Smith View
Joshua Smith New Mexico Commercial Division Manager Washington Federal
Jon Jansen View
Jon Jansen The Groundskeeper
Jason Balthrop View
Jason Balthrop Builders Source Inc.
Catherine Fattah View
Catherine Fattah Sales Consultant Builders Source Inc.
Ted Limmel View
Ted Limmel Regional Sales Manager AZ Partsmaster
Mike Romero View
Mike Romero NM Sales Rep - North Side AZ Partsmaster
Lew Baker View
Lew Baker AZ Partsmaster
Mike Chavez View
Mike Chavez Account Manager Ace Asphalt
Manuel Holstrom View
Manuel Holstrom Account Executive Ace Asphalt
Josh Martinez View
Josh Martinez Commercial Fitness Consultant Advanced Exercise
Andrea Delgado View
Andrea Delgado B & D Industries
Tarah Garcia View
Tarah Garcia Community Account Representative Xfinity Communities
Mike King View
Mike King President Slik Finish Resurfacing Co
John Hegarty View
John Hegarty Sales Rep Sherwin Williams Company-Floorcovering
Jeff Lepori View
Jeff Lepori Commercial Sales Manager Albuquerque Courtesy & Parking LLC
Tara Nobles View
Tara Nobles HeadsUp Landscaping Contractors - Santa Fe Office
Gary Feers View
Gary Feers Green Summit Landscape Management LLC
Kathryn McLane View
Kathryn McLane Green Summit Landscape Management LLC
Stefanie Gutierrez-Montano View
Stefanie Gutierrez-Montano Carpeturn.com
Alexandra Davis View
Alexandra Davis Carpeturn.com
William Hueppauff View
William Hueppauff NM Advertising Consultant Apartments.com
Bry Carter View
Bry Carter Regional Sales Manager Apartments.com
Natalie Pena View
Natalie Pena Director of Programs American Lung Association
Larry D. Bunn  Jr. View
Larry D. Bunn Jr. Vice President Diversified Improvement Contractors LLC
Jonell Lucero View
Jonell Lucero Advertising Ideas
John Nantista View
John Nantista National Credit Systems
Wendy Webber View
Wendy Webber Veteran Integration Center of NM
Kyla Patterson View
Kyla Patterson Operations Manager Albuquerque Courtesy & Parking LLC
120 Other Registered Attendees

Agenda

April 11
8:30 AM Registration Open
11:15 AM - 1:00 PM Welcome Luncheon Scholarship awards, poster contest award ceremony, and lunch
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Exhibitor Booth Set-Up
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cocktail Reception Attendees, sponsors, and exhibitors mix and mingle in a casual atmosphere. Free appetizers and cash bar.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Exhibitor Booth Set-Up
April 12
7:00 AM - 7:30 AM Exhibitor Orientation and Breakfast Grab a bite to eat and learn about the flow of the day before the attendees arrive at 7:30am.
7:30 AM - 3:30 PM Trade Show Floor Open Education track breaks are staggered to give you targeted time with each group at various times during the day.
8:30 AM - 11:45 AM Education Sessions Attendees will be in education sessions, based on job descriptions. Breaks are scheduled throughout the morning and staggered between the different groups.
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM Lunch on the Trade Show Floor All attendees will break for lunch and join you for lunch on the trade show floor.
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Education Sessions Attendees will be in education sessions, based on job descriptions. Breaks are scheduled throughout the morning and staggered between the different groups.
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM All tracks on trade show floor (Final Break)
3:45 PM - 3:45 PM Trade Show Floor Closes Break down trade show booth from 3:45-5:00pm
5:15 PM - 5:15 PM Cocktail Hour
6:30 PM Tailgate Party Dinner, charity raffle, karaoke, mascot contest
April 13
8:00 AM Closing Breakfast Breakfast, People's Choice Award, and keynote from Terry McDermott.

For More Information:

Sueze Watson Sueze Watson
CEO Partner WSI Trash Valet & Recycling