Schedule

Click on "Education Sessions" or "General Session" for a given day to see details

Come everyday or pick a day. Registration options for attendees to fit every property's schedule.

Click on "education sessions" below for a detailed list of each day's seminars.

SPEAKERS

Wednesday, April 15th, 2020

General Session

  • 8:30 am Registration Opens - 2nd Floor Pavilion Landing
  • 11:00am - Welcome Luncheon, Pavilion Ballroom
  • Introductions of Dignitaries, Bobby Griffith, JL Gray Company
  • 11:30am - Charity Awareness - NM Dream Center
  • 11:30am - Welcoming of Dignitaries
  • 11:55am - Thanks to Sponsors, Exhibitors and Committee Members
  • 12:05pm - NAA - National Lobbying - Jim Wilson
  • 12:10pm - Poster Contest Award Ceremony, presented by Vanessa Pino, Monarch Properties
  • 12:15pm - Keynote: Steve Maraboli
  • 1:00pm - BREAK

Fair Housing Course

  • 1:15pm - 5:00pm Joe Henry, Fair Housing Training

or

A Day in the Life

  • 1:15pm - 5:00pm Vanessa Pino, Monarch Properties

Cocktail Reception

  • 5:30pm - 7:00pm - Free appetizers and cash bar

Thursday, April 16th, 2020

  • 7:00am Breakfast / vendor set-up
  • 7:30am Trade Show Floor Opens
  • 8:30am Education Sessions Begin 
    • Maintenance Track
    • Conventional Managers/Leasing Track
    • Affordable Managers/Leasing Track
    • Supervisor/Owner Track
  • 11:45am - 1:00pm Attendee Lunch on Trade Show Floor
  • 1:15pm-1:45pm Exhibitor Lunch
  • 1:00pm Education Sessions Continues
    • Maintenance Track
    • Conventional Managers/Leasing Track
    • Affordable Managers/Leasing Track
    • Supervisor/Owner Track
  • 2:45pm - 3:15pm Final break with vendors
  • 3:30 pm Trade Show Floor Closes
  • 5:00pm Cocktail Hour / Photo Booth
  • 6:30pm Banquet Dinner
    • Bobby Griffith, Host Emcee
    • 2020 Charities 
      • NM Dream Center
    • 7:30pm Raffle Closes, Live Auction starts
  • 8:00pm-11:00pm - Karaoke/DJ
    • 20's / Roaring 20's themed costume Contest

Friday, April 17th, 2020

  • 8:00am-10:30am Closing Breakfast, People's Choice Award, and keynote 
  • 8:00am-8:45am 
    • Recognition of new designations / certifications 
    • Announcement of winners
    • Scholarship Awards - Presented by Alan LaSeck
    • People's Choice Awards - Presented by Charlie Waits
  • 8:45-9:30am Keynote: Rommel Anacan - Apartment All Stars
  • 9:30am-10:30am Speaker TBD
  • 10:30 am Farewell send off, Bobby Griffith


REGISTER TO ATTEND

EXHIBITOR INFORMATION

Exhibitor Schedule