Thursday's Schedule 

Maintenance, Leasing, Managers, and Supervisors

7:00am - 7:30am Exhibitor Orientation & Exhibitor Breakfast

7:30am Trade Show Floor Opens - Attendee Breakfast

8:30am - 5:00pm Education Sessions & Breaks w/ Exhibitors

SPEAKERS    

Location: Fiesta Ballroom

8:30am-9:45am Keri Stewart, Results 4 Business, Title: Dealing with Difficult Customers, Behaviors, People and Situations

9:45am-10:15am Break

11:00am-11:45am Joseph Henry, Professional Compliance Solutions, When All Is Said and Done, More Things Are Said than Done

11:45am-1:00pm Lunch

1:00pm - 1:45pm Kelle Senye, AANM, Lead Simply

2:00pm - 3:00pm Gene Vance, New Mexico Uniform Owner Resident Relations Act FAQ, and More

3:00pm - 3:45pm Final Break with Exhibitors

4:00pm - 5:00pm Russ Webb, Atlanta and Georgia Apartment Associations, Where Does Sales Stop and Service Begin?

 

Location: Enchantment Ballroom

8:30am-10:00am A Day in the Life of a Resident, Dara Johnson, Albuquerque Academy

10:00am-10:30am Break w/ Exhibitors

10:30am-11:45am Continued Session, A Day in the Life of a Resident, Dara Johnson, Albuquerque Academy

11:45am-1:00pm Lunch

1:00pm-3:00pm Leadership / Being a Good Leader / Being a Mentor, Meribeth Lunn, ESG HR

3:00pm - 3:45pm Final Break with Exhibitors

3:45pm - 5:00pm Refresher on Waitlist Requirements

                 Angela Martinez, USDA RD Housing Programs Analyst

Location: Sendero/Wedding Chapel

8:30am-10:30am Electrical Fundamentals/Basic Electrical Meters and Troubleshooting

              Speaker: Brian Goldojarb -HD Supply

10:30am- 11:00am Break with Exhibitors

11:00am-11:45am Continued Session Electrical Fundamentals/Basic Electrical Meters and Troubleshooting

              Speaker: Brian Goldojarb, HD Supply

11:45am-1:00pm Lunch

1:00pm - 3:00pm Plumbing Fundamentals Water Heater - Gas and Electric

              Speaker: Brian Goldojarb, HD Supply

3:00pm - 3:30pm Final Break with Exhibitors

3:30pm - 5:00pm Drywall Repair and Texture Application & Touch ups 

                Speaker: John Romero 

 

Sierra Vista Room - 19th Floor

8:30am-10:15am Being a Good Leader

              Speaker: Meribeth Lunn, ESG HR

10:15am - 10:45am Break w/ Exhibitors

10:45am-11:45am continued session, Being a Good Leader

              Speaker: Meribeth Lunn, ESG HR

11:45am-1:00pm Lunch

1:00pm - 3:00pm Title: Dealing with Difficult Customers, Behaviors, People and Situations

              Speaker: Keri Stewart, Results 4 Business

3:00pm - 3:45pm Final Break with Vendors

5:15pm Cocktail Reception

6:30pm Tailgate Party - Pavilion Ballroom

       Bobby Griffith, CFO of JL Gray, SWAHG President & AANM President

       Dinner, Dance, and Charity Raffle

proceeds go to Veterans Integration Center

Karaoke / DJ Contest & Costume Contest 

 

Maintenance Track

Brian Curry
Brian Curry
CAMT Director of Maintenance & Construction JL Gray Company Inc
Coordinator
Jeff Thomas
Jeff Thomas
CAS Field Account Manager HD Supply Facilities Maintenance (505)463-4912
Danny Lilly
Danny Lilly
Sales Representative Dunn-Edwards Paints

Manager Tracks - Conventional & Affordable

Vanessa Pino
Vanessa Pino
Regional Property Supervisor (505)260-4800x114
Coordinator - Affordable & Conventional
Katrina Soto
Katrina Soto
Programs Manager Apartment Association of New Mexico (505)822-1114
Speaker Liaison & Translators
Cindy Jackson
Cindy Jackson
MFH Loan Coordinator & USDA Rural Development USDA RD
Affordable
Lenora Maas
Lenora Maas
Regional Property Supervisor (505)938-1450
Affordable

Regional Manager/Supervisor Track

Jeff Curry
Jeff Curry
VP of Development JL Gray Company Inc (575)525-1199
Coordinator
Scot Fishburn
Scot Fishburn
President JL Gray Company Inc
Rose Armijo-Jasler
Rose Armijo-Jasler
Regional Manager N.A.L.S.